.

Voting starts for the NTA Awards 2017

The National Television Awards are coming... and it's time to VOTE for the stars and shows you love.

Today The Sun, the NTA's official newspaper and voting partner,  exclusively revealed the long list of contenders, with all 14 categories, shows and stars listed below.

Dermot O'Leary will be hosting television's biggest night of the year in January at The O2 London in a spectacular celebration of the cream of TV talent – and it's down to YOU to choose the winners.

Voting is easy - you can vote for your TV favourites free online right here OR call 0844 646 2060 for a voting form.

Calls cost 5p plus your network access charge. Voting closes at 11pm on Friday 27th October 2017.

Challenge Show

1. Bromans
2. Celebrity Big Brother
3. I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!
4. Love Island
5. MasterChef
6. The Apprentice
7. The Big Painting Challenge
8. The Great British Bake Off
9. The Great Pottery Throw Down
10. The Island With Bear Grylls

Crime Drama

1. Broadchurch
2. Cardinal
3. Death In Paradise
4. Endeavour
5. Grantchester
6. In The Dark
7. Inspector Montalbano
8. Line Of Duty
9. Little Boy Blue
10. No Offence
11. Sherlock
12. Silent Witness
13. SS-GB
14. Strike: The Cuckoo’s Calling
15. The Loch
16. The Missing
17. The Witness For The Prosecution
18. Top Of The Lake: China Girl
19. Unforgotten
20. Vera

Talent Show

1. Britain's Got Talent
2. Let It Shine
3. Pitch Battle
4. Sing: Ultimate A Cappella
5. Strictly Come Dancing
6. The Voice Kids
7. The Voice UK
8. The X Factor

Drama

1. American Gods
2. Apple Tree Yard
3. Call The Midwife
4. Casualty
5. Clique
6. Cold Feet
7. Dark Angel
8. Doc Martin
9. Doctor Foster
10. Doctor Who
11. Elizabeth I
12. Game Of Thrones
13. Humans
14. Last Tango In Halifax
15. Liar
16. Paula
17. Poldark
18. Taboo
19. The Crown
20. The Durrells
21. The Good Karma Hospital
22. The Moorside
23. The Replacement
24. Three Girls
25. Trust Me
26. Victoria
27. Westworld

TV Presenter

1. Adam Hills
2. Alex Jones
3. Alexander Armstrong
4. Ant & Dec
5. Ben Shephard
6. Bradley Walsh
7. Caroline Flack
8. Claudia Winkleman
9. Davina McCall
10. Dermot O'Leary
11. Emma Willis
12. Fiona Bruce
13. Frank Skinner
14. Freddie Flintoff
15. Gary Lineker
16. Graham Norton
17. Holly Willoughby
18. James Corden
19. Jason Manford
20. Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond & James May
21. Jonathan Ross
22. Keith Lemon
23. Matt Baker
24. Mel Giedroyc
25. Michael McIntyre
26. Nick Knowles
27. Noel Fielding
28. Ore Oduba
29. Paddy McGuinness
30. Paul O'Grady
31. Phillip Schofield
32. Piers Morgan
33. Richard Ayoade
34. Richard Osman
35. Rochelle Humes
36. Rylan Clark-Neal
37. Sandi Toksvig
38. Sara Cox
39. Stephen Mulhern
40. Sue Barker
41. Tess Daly

James Corden RESIZE

Factual Entertainment

1. Ambulance
2. Antiques Roadshow
3. Asian Provocateur
4. Countryfile
5. Cruising With Jane McDonald
6. Diana, 7 Days
7. Diana, Our Mother: Her Life And Legacy
8. Diana: In Her Own Words
9. DIY SOS: The Big Build
10. Don't Tell The Bride
11. easyJet: Inside The Cockpit
12. Fake Or Fortune?
13. Gogglebox
14. Heathrow: Britain’s Busiest Airport
15. Inside London Fire Brigade
16. Jack Whitehall: Travels With My Father
17. Long Lost Family
18. Match Of The Day
19. Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs
20. Planet Earth II
21. Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum And Dad
22. Spy In The Wild
23. The Fifteen Billion Pound Railway: The Final Countdown
24. The Grand Tour
25. The One Show
26. The Real Full Monty
27. The Real Marigold Hotel
28. The Truth About…
29. When Phillip Met Prince Philip
30. Who Do You Think You Are?
31. Wild Alaska Live


Drama Performance

1. Adrian Dunbar, Supt Ted Hastings, Line Of Duty
2. Aidan Turner, Ross Poldark, Poldark
3. Amanda Mealing, Connie Beauchamp, Casualty
4. Amanda Redman, Dr Lydia Fonseca, The Good Karma Hospital
5. Amrita Acharia, Dr Ruby Walker, The Good Karma Hospital
6. Anne Reid, Celia, Last Tango In Halifax
7. Ben Chaplin, Mark Costley, Apple Tree Yard
8. Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock
9. Bertie Carvel, Simon Foster, Doctor Foster
10. Brenda Blethyn, DCI Vera Stanhope, Vera
11. David Tennant, DI Alec Hardy, Broadchurch
12. Denise Gough, Paula, Paula
13. Derek Jacobi, Alan, Last Tango In Halifax
14. Eleanor Tomlinson, Demelza Poldark, Poldark
15. Elisabeth Moss, Det Robin Griffin, Top Of The Lake: China Girl
16. Emilia Fox, Dr Nikki Alexander, Silent Witness
17. Emily Berrington, Niska, Humans
18. Emily Watson, Yvonne Carmichael, Apple Tree Yard
19. Fay Ripley, Jenny Gifford, Cold Feet
20. George Rainsford, Ethan Hardy, Casualty
21. Hermione Norris, Karen Marsden, Cold Feet
22. Holliday Grainger, Robin Ellacott, Strike: The Cuckoo's Calling
23. Ioan Gruffudd, Andrew Earlham, Liar
24. James Nesbitt, Adam Williams, Cold Feet
25. James Norton, Rev Sidney Chambers, Grantchester
26. Jenna Coleman, Queen Victoria, Victoria
27. Joanna Scanlan, DI Vivienne Deering, No Offence
28. Joanne Froggatt, Laura Nielson, Liar / Mary Ann Cotton, Dark Angel
29. Jodie Whittaker, Cath Hardacre, Trust Me/ Beth Latimer, Broadchurch
30. John Thomson, Pete Gifford, Cold Feet
31. Keeley Hawes, Louisa Durrell, The Durrells / Gemma Webster, The Missing
32. Laura Fraser, DS Annie Redford, The Loch
33. Laura Main, Shelagh Turner, Call The Midwife
34. Linda Bassett, Nurse Phyllis Crane, Call The Midwife
35. Martin Clunes, Dr Martin Ellingham, Doc Martin
36. Martin Compston, DS Steve Arnott, Line Of Duty
37. Martin Freeman, Dr John Watson, Sherlock
38. Maxine Peake, Sara Rowbotham, Three Girls
39. Morven Christie, Ellen Rooney, The Replacement
40. MyAnna Buring, DI Helen Weeks, In The Dark
41. Nicola Walker, DCI Cassie Stuart, Unforgotten / Gillian, Last Tango In Halifax
42. Olivia Colman, DS Ellie Miller, Broadchurch
43. Pearl Mackie, Bill Potts, Doctor Who
44. Peter Capaldi, The Doctor, Doctor Who
45. Robert Bathurst, David Marsden, Cold Feet
46. Robson Green, DI Geordie Keating, Grantchester
47. Sam Riley, DS Douglas Archer, SS-GB
48. Sanjeev Bhaskar, DI Sunny Khan, Unforgotten
49. Shaun Evans, Endeavour Morse, Endeavour
50. Sheridan Smith, Julie Bushby, The Moorside
51. Sinead Keenan, Melanie Jones, Little Boy Blue
52. Stephen Graham, DSI Dave Kelly, Little Boy Blue
53. Suranne Jones, Gemma Foster, Doctor Foster
54. Tchéky Karyo, Julien Baptiste, The Missing
55. Thandie Newton, DCI Roz Huntley, Line Of Duty
56. Toby Jones, John Mayhew, The Witness For The Prosecution
57. Tom Burke, Cormoran Strike, Strike: The Cuckoo's Calling
58. Tom Hardy, James Keziah Delaney, Taboo
59. Tom Hughes, Prince Albert, Victoria / James, Paula
60. Vicky McClure, DS Kate Fleming, Line Of Duty / Paula, The Replacement

The Bruce Forsyth Entertainment Award

1. A League Of Their Own
2. A Question Of Sport
3. All Round To Mrs Brown's
4. Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
5. Bigheads
6. Blind Date
7. Cannonball
8. Catchphrase
9. Celebrity Juice
10. Celebrity Mastermind
11. Have I Got News For You
12. Little Big Shots
13. Michael McIntyre’s Big Show
14. Murder In Successville
15. Ninja Warrior UK
16. Piers Morgan's Life Stories
17. Pointless Celebrities
18. Room 101
19. Take Me Out
20. The Chase: Celebrity Special
21. The Crystal Maze
22. The Graham Norton Show
23. The Jonathan Ross Show
24. The Last Leg
25. The National Lottery: Who Dares Wins
26. This Time Next Year
27. Through The Keyhole
28. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars
29. Tonight At The London Palladium
30. University Challenge

Serial Drama

1. Coronation Street
2. Doctors
3. EastEnders
4. Emmerdale
5. Hollyoaks
6. Home And Away
7. Neighbours

Serial Drama Performance

1. Anna Passey, Sienna Blake, Hollyoaks
2. Barbara Knox, Rita Tanner, Coronation Street
3. Charlotte Bellamy, Laurel Thomas, Emmerdale
4. Chris Gascoyne, Peter Barlow, Coronation Street
5. Chris Walker, Rob Hollins, Doctors
6. Connor McIntyre, Pat Phelan, Coronation Street
7. Danny Dyer, Mick Carter, EastEnders
8. Danny Miller, Aaron Dingle, Emmerdale
9. Debbie Rush, Anna Windass, Coronation Street
10. Diane Parish, Denise Fox, EastEnders
11. Gillian Kearney, Emma Barton, Emmerdale
12. Jake Wood, Max Branning, EastEnders
13. Jamie Lomas, Warren Fox, Hollyoaks
14. Jeff Hordley, Cain Dingle, Emmerdale
15. Kieron Richardson, Ste Hay, Hollyoaks
16. Lacey Turner, Stacey Fowler, EastEnders
17. Laura Rollins, Ayesha Lee, Doctors
18. Lucy Fallon, Bethany Platt, Coronation Street
19. Mikey North, Gary Windass, Coronation Street
20. Natalie J Robb, Moira Dingle, Emmerdale
21. Nick Pickard, Tony Hutchinson, Hollyoaks
22. Ryan Hawley, Robert Sugden, Emmerdale
23. Scott Maslen, Jack Branning, EastEnders
24. Shona McGarty, Whitney Carter, EastEnders
25. Stephanie Waring, Cindy Cunningham, Hollyoaks
26. Tamara Wall, Grace Black, Hollyoaks

Comedy

1. Bad Move
2. Benidorm
3. Borderline
4. Catastrophe
5. Citizen Khan
6. Not Going Out
7. People Just Do Nothing
8. Peter Kay’s Car Share
9. Porridge
10. Red Dwarf
11. Still Game
12. Still Open All Hours
13. The Big Bang Theory
14. The Keith & Paddy Picture Show
15. Tracey Ullman's Show
16. Transparent
17. W1A

Newcomer

1. Danny Walters, Keanu Taylor, EastEnders
2. Nathan Morris, Milo Entwistle, Hollyoaks
3. Ned Porteous, Tom Waterhouse, Emmerdale
4. Rob Mallard, Daniel Osbourne, Coronation Street

Daytime

1. A Place To Call Home
2. Antiques Road Trip
3. BBC Breakfast
4. Cash Trapped
5. Father Brown
6. Flog It!
7. Four In A Bed
8. Good Morning Britain
9. Loose Women
10. Lorraine
11. Pointless
12. Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
13. Saturday Kitchen
14. Saturday Morning With James Martin
15. Sunday Brunch
16. The Chase
17. The Jeremy Kyle Show
18. The Wright Stuff
19. This Morning
20. Tipping Point
21. Victoria Derbyshire

TV Judge

1. Alesha Dixon, Britain’s Got Talent
2. Amanda Holden, Britain’s Got Talent
3. Bruno Tonioli, Strictly Come Dancing
4. Craig Revel Horwood, Strictly Come Dancing
5. Dannii Minogue, Let It Shine
6. Danny Jones, The Voice Kids
7. Darcey Bussell, Strictly Come Dancing
8. David Walliams, Britain’s Got Talent
9. Gary Barlow, Let It Shine
10. Gregg Wallace, MasterChef
11. Jennifer Hudson, The Voice UK
12. John Torode, MasterChef
13. Lord Sugar, The Apprentice
14. Louis Walsh, The X Factor
15. Martin Kemp, Let It Shine
16. Nicole Scherzinger, The X Factor
17. Paul Hollywood, The Great British Bake Off
18. Pixie Lott, The Voice Kids
19. Prue Leith, The Great British Bake Off
20. Sharon Osbourne, The X Factor
21. Shirley Ballas, Strictly Come Dancing
22. Simon Cowell, Britain’s Got Talent / The X Factor
23. Sir Tom Jones, The Voice UK
24. will.i.am, The Voice UK / The Voice Kids

cowell

More from Showbiz News